Forum 2013: Who's coming?

Introducing our speakers: all 129 of them. 

You won’t find a typical list of keynotes, times, locations or subjects here. Forum 2013 featured the voices of our Fellows: dynamic thinkers and doers who could each easily hold a room. 

So these were our keynotes, our orators, our lecturers, our speechmakers: a network of Fellows from around the world, working in different disciplines and industries, each with a singular kind of brilliance. At Forum, they curated and took part in conversations on key global issues with the freedom to speak plainly, to converse creatively and to think differently. 

Here’s the list of World Fellows who attended Forum, organized by class. This is also the first year we opened Forum up to a number of invited outside guests - we’ll be asking practitioners from across sectors and disciplines to join the action. 

Thanks for joining us.

Class of 2002: 
Beatriz Boza
Mustafa Damdelen
Mary-Ann Etiebet
Philip Gain
Christine Hogan
Adamu Musa
Alonso Perez-Kakabadse
Henrique Pinto da Costa
Chetna Sinha
Temuri Yakobashvili

Class of 2003:
Emilia Sicakova Beblava
Sofia Frech
Norbert Mao
Hugh Morrow
Angela Orozco-Gomez
Debra Shushan
Allison Squires
Philomena Chinwe Uwandu
WAN Yanhai
Michael Ward

Class of 2004:
Elizabeth Addonizio
Olivier Cattaneo
Tinatin Khidasheli
Paul Kwengwere

Class of 2005:
Lusine Abovyan
Marvin Dames
Hauwa Ibrahim
Joaquin Jacome-Diez
Mi-Hyung Kim
Molly Martinez-Merez
Sascha Muller-Kraenner
Henry Njoroge
Vincent Perez
Henrique Salas-Romer
Matthew Spence

Class of 2006:
Getachew Alemu
Mohamed Baba
Chantal-Line Carpentier
Allegra da Silva
Stefaan De Rynck
Jessica Faieta
Balazs Laszlo Karafiath
Massimo Lapucci
Nicky Newton-King
Jason Pielemeier
Tomas Sedlacek
Priya Shete
Sem Shikongo

Class of 2007:
Alisha Bjerregaard
Gidon Bromberg
Mulumebet Chekol Hunegnaw
Maria Lisitsyna
Penny Low
Marlene Malahoo Forte
Ernest Duga Titanji

Class of 2008:
Marwa Al-Khalifa
Orzala Ashraf Nemat
Emmanuel Asiedu
Sandra Breka
Peter Gulliver
John Haffner
James Kondo
Felix Maradiaga
Ibadapo Oyewole
Adi Pundak-Mintz
Andriy Shevchenko
Jingjing Zhang

Class of 2009:
Hakan Altinay
Unmesh Brahme
Leslie Brown
Alexander Evans
Emmanuelle Ganne
John Hendra
Tim Jarvis
Claudia Lopez
Beatrice Mategwa
Joel Steinhaus

Class of 2010:
Eliot Abel
Ana Paula Hernandez
Sergey Lagodinsky
Fares Mabrouk
Wolfgang Proissl
Marvin Rees
Azizullah Royesh
Edward Wittenstein

Class of 2011:
Siobhan Cleary
Marcelo Furtado
Martina Gmur Larkin
Sonali Kochhar
Orit Marom-Albeck
Carl Mossfeldt
Sati Rasuanto
Jacob Ritvo
Fabio Scano
Reed Schuler
Gavin Sheppard
Ibrahim Suffian
Chrishan Thuraisingham
Xolani Zitha

Class of 2012:
Kamal Amakrane
Bibi Bakare-Yusuf
Amine Belaicha
Ayush Chauhan
Bryan Eckstein
Paula Escobar-Chavarria
Reda Oulamine
Roz Savage
Julien Steimer
Patrick Struebi
Martin Sturgeon
Ruchi Yadav

Class of 2013:
Enrique Betancourt
Prodyut Bora
Katherine Currie
Janet Dalziell
Mohamed Elfayoumy
‘Tokunboh Ishmael
Diala Khamra
Raheela Khan
Lidia Kolucka-Zuk
Saul Kornik
Renzo Martens
Abhik Sen
Daniel Shin
Carlos Vecchio
WANG Xingzui
Daniel Weisfield
Yakubu “Lai” Yahaya
Sawsan Zaher